Skip to main content

2020 Elementary UIL Results

2020 Invitational Results:

Art Smart- 4th grade

1st- Eli Fuhrmann

Art Smart- 5th grade

1st place team

1st- Brian Fuhrmann

2nd- Addison WIlkinson

3rd- Eadie Fleitman

Art Smart- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- John Rinner

2nd- Peyton Jones

3rd- Sam Bell

4th- Katy Zimmerer

5th- Peyton Forson

Calculator- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- Eleanor Neu

2nd- Claire Warren

3rd- Eden Dulock

Alternate- Caroline Beck


Chess- 2nd grade

1st place team

1st- Isaiah Foraker

3rd- Landon Haffey

4th- Xavier Yosten

Alternate- Kate Rinner

Chess- 3rd grade

1st place team

1st- Trenton Muller

4th- Conrad Vestal

6th- Dylan Fletiman

Alternate- Jaxon Guerrero

Chess- 4th grade

1st place team

1st- Nathan Brennan

2nd- Eli Fuhrmann

3rd- Creek Britain

Alternate- Jayden Reynolds

Chess- 5th grade

2nd place team

3rd- Brian Fuhrmann

5th- Bryson Craigie

5th- Travis Haynes

Alternate- Ethan Williams

Chess- 6th grade

2nd place team

4th- Wes Swaney

5th- Landrie Gum

6th- Kieran Gilbert

Alternate- Peyton Jones

Creative Writing- 2nd grade 

1st- Landon Haffey

2nd- Isaiah Foraker

3rd- Maddie Metzler

Curtis Hess

Dictionary Skills- 5th grade

1st place team

1st- Swayam Rawal

2nd- Addison Wilkinson

4th- Jocelyn Guerrero

Dictionary Skills- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- Peyton Jones

2nd- Caroline Beck

4th- Dominic Cole

Alternate- Emery Fleitman

Editorial Writing- 6th grade

          1st- Claire Warren

          2nd- Peyton Jones

          3rd- Abigail Riley

          Emilie Goldsmith

Listening Skills- 5th grade

1st place team

1st- Brian Fuhrmann

2nd- Cameron Giourgas

5th- Eadie Fleitman

Listening Skills- 6th grade

2nd place team

1st- John Rinner

5th- Kieran GIlbert

6th- Claire Warren

Maps, Graphs, Charts- 5th grade

1st place team

1st- Kennedy Neu

2nd- Sam Warren

3rd- Dani Jo Fleitman

Alternate- Hank Vestal

Maps, Graphs, Charts- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- Caroline Beck

2nd- Dominic Cole

3rd- Sam Bell

Alternate- Eli Neu

Mathematics- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- Eden Dulock

2nd- Claire Warren

4th- Will Colwell

Alternate- Eleanor Neu

Music Memory- 2nd grade

1st place team

1st- Lily Dulock *Perfect paper

1st- Landon Haffey *Perfect paper

1st- Jolie Ice *Perfect paper

1st- Kate Rinner *Perfect paper

5th- Braxton Skinner

Music Memory- 3rd grade

1st place team

1st- Sammi Keith *Perfect paper

2nd- Heston Shroeder

3rd- Kenlea Reaves

4th- Josie Fleitman

Music Memory- 4th grade

1st place team

2nd- Mackynzie Bittner

3rd- Willow Hunter

5th- Ella Hubbs

Music Memory- 5th grade

1st- Kennedy Neu

5th- Travis Haynes

Number Sense- 4th grade

5th- Madisyn Pole

6th- Lundyn Hammonds

Jayden Reynolds

Alternate- Aubrey Goldsmith

Number Sense- 5th grade

2nd place team

1st- Brian Fuhrmann

5th- Kennedy Neu

6th- Swayam Rawal

Number Sense- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- Will Colwell

3rd- Eleanor Neu

4th- Eden Dulock

Alternate- Jordan Neu

Ready Writing- 3rd grade 

2nd- Josie Fleitman

3rd- Kenlea Reaves

6th- Willow Hunter

Elena Schmidlkofer


 

Ready Writing- 4th grade 

2nd- Caleb Riley

3rd- Mackynzie Bittner

5th- Aubrey Goldsmith

Raelee VanBuskirk


 

Ready Writing- 5th grade

1st- Addison Wilkinson

2nd- Swayam Rawal

3rd- Nathan Desai

Mekayla Copely

Ready Writing- 6th grade

2nd- Eleanor Neu

 3rd- Claire Warren

6th- Abigail Riley

Social Studies- 5th grade

1st place team

1st- Liam Fuhrmann

2nd- Henry Flanagan

3rd- Paige Orr


 

Social Studies- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- John Rinner

2nd- Kale Cope

3rd- Sam Bell

Alternate- Caroline Beck

Spelling- 3rd grade

1st place team

1st- Willow Hunter

3rd- Barrett Neu

4th- Heston Shroeder

Alternate- Jaxon Guerrero

Spelling- 4th Grade

1st place team

1st- Tin Nguen *Perfect paper

2nd- Mackynzie Bittner

3rd- Audrey Rinner

Alternate- Nathan Desai

Spelling- 5th grade

1st place team

1st- Swayam Rawal

2nd- Addison WIlkinson

6th- Cheyenne Woodard

Alternate- Kennadi Hoenig

Spelling- 6th grade

1st place team

1st- Eden Dulock

3rd- Jordan Neu

6th- Abigail Riley

Alternate- Emalee Cleveland