2017 UIL Results

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

2017 UIL Results

Oral Reading

 4th grade Coached By: Mrs. Bayer

5th & 6th Coached By: Mrs. Vaughn

 

 4th Grade-  

           4th place- Callie Sharp

           5th place- Avery Dieter

           Aiden Eischeid

           Mady Blanton- Alternate

5th Grade-  

           2nd place- Addison Lawson

           3rd place- Molly Dieter

           5th place- Sydney Fleitman

           Madeline Neu- Alternate

 

6th Grade-

          1st place- Emily Metzler

          2nd place- Maya Dulock

          5th place- Macy Bayer

          Tess Hughes- Alternate

 

Mathematics

Coached By: Mrs. Jones

 

6th Grade- 1st place team

              1st place- Tommy Fuhrmann

              3rd place- Henry Hess   

              Katelyn Fuhrmann

              Diya Dax- Alternate

 

Chess

Coached By: Mrs. Perez

 

2nd Grade- 3rd place team

                2nd place- Brian Fuhrmann

                4th place- Henry Flanagan

                Isaac Reiter

 

3rd Grade- 1st place team

               1st place- Kamryn Bloom

               2nd place- Kieran Gilbert

               3rd place- Peyton Jones

               John Rinner- Alternate

 

4th Grade- 3rd place team

               3rd place- Aiden Baker

               Jaret Dulock   

               Isaac Fuhrman

               Davin Meurer- Alternate

 

5th Grade- 1st place team

             2nd place- Abby Brennan

             3rd place- Konnor Bloom   

              Wyatt Tackett

             Simon Thurman- Alternate

      

6th Grade- 1st place team

              2nd place- Blake Keith    

              6th place- Jack Flanagan

              Hunter Sandmann

     

 Art Smart

Coached By: Mrs. Schumacher-Connett

 

 4th Grade-  1st place team

                1st place- Aiden Baker

                3rd place- Isaac Fuhrmann

                4th place- Mady Blanton

                Alana Sharp

 

5th Grade-  1st place- Abby Brennan

 

6th Grade-  1st place team

                1st place- Macy Bayer

                2nd place- Katy Blanton

                2nd place- Maddie Williams

 

Maps, Graphs, & Charts

 Coached By: Mrs. Vaughn

 

 5th Grade-  3rd place team

                6th place- Konnor Bloom

                Jennifer Brandle

                 Molly Dieter

                 Alt. Savannah McQuillan    

 

6th Grade- 1st place team

             1st place- Bay Morris

             1st place- Meg Morris

             Landri Rogers    

             Madi Hunter- alternate

 

Impromptu Speaking

Coached By: Mrs. Bayer

 

6th Grade-  

             1st place- Caylee Cheaney

             4th place- Katy Blanton  

             6th place- Maya Dulock

             Maddie Williams- alternate

 

Storytelling

Coached By: Mrs. Hundt

 

 2nd Grade-  Landrie Huchton

           Jocelyn Guerrero

           Cameron Giourgas  

    

3rd Grade-

           3rd place- Ava Hillis

           4th place- Rhoslyn Meyers

           John Rinner

           Kieran Gilbert- alternate

 

Modern Oratory

Coached By: Mrs. Dieter

6th Grade-

           1st place- Blake Parsons

           4th place- Henry Swarner

           5th place- Layton Morrow

 

Number Sense

 Coached By: Mrs. Jones

  

4th Grade- 2nd place team

              1st place- Jaret Dulock

              5th place- Parker Neu

              Joseph Manhart

              Alana Sharp- alternate

 

5th Grade- 3rd place team

             3rd place- Abby Brennan

             5th place- Cori Etter

             Nate Klement    

             Winston Fleitman- alternate

 

6th Grade- 2nd place team

             2nd place- Tommy Fuhrmann

             5th place- Katelyn Fuhrmann  

             6th place- Logan Noggler   

             Diya Dax- alternate

 

Music Memory

 2nd, 3rd, 4th Coached By: Mrs. Reiter

 5th & 6th Coached By: Mrs. Jones

 

2nd Grade- 2nd place team

             1st place- perfect paper- Brian Fuhrmann

             2nd place- Brent Adams

             Eadie Fleitman

             Claire Manhart

             Elizabeth King- alternate

               

3rd Grade- 1st place team

             1st place- perfect paper- Kamryn Bloom

             1st place- perfect paper- Emery Fleitman

             3rd place- Eden Dulock

             4th place- Eleanor Neu

             5th place- Jordan Neu

 

4th Grade- 1st place team

             1st place- perfect paper- Braxten Ice

             1st place- perfect paper- Abigail Riley

             3rd place- perfect paper- Will Colwell

             3rd place- perfect paper- Kale Cope

              5th place- Isaac Fuhrmann

 

 

5th Grade- 1st place team

            1st place- perfect paper- Konnor Bloom

           2nd place- Sydney Fleitman

           6th place- Kate Stubbs

           Brooklyn Burgess- alternate

           Mason Millls- alternate

 

6th Grade- 2nd place team

             5th place- Raylee Waugh

             Lexi Martin

             Tess Hughes

             Mary Colwell

 

Dictionary Skills

   Coached By: Mrs. Rohmer

 

5th Grade- 2nd place team

            5th place- Madison Riley

            Jennifer Brandle

            Madeline Neu

            Addison Lawson- alternate   

 

6th Grade- 1st place team

             2nd place- Emily Metzler

             3rd place- Landry Rogers

             5th place- Elizabeth Hawkins

             Madison Hunter- alternate   

 

Calculator

Coached By: Mrs. Hermes

 

6th Grade-  1st place team

              1st place- Diya Dax

              4th place- Katelyn Fuhrmann

              5th place- Jack Flanagan  

              Emily Metzler- alternate

 

 Listening Skills

 Coached By: Mrs. C. Fuhrmann

 5th Grade- 3rd place team

              4th place- Sydney McFarlane         

              Reagan Swaney

              Garrett Muller

              Brice Robinson- alternate

 

6th Grade- 1st place team

           1st place- Bay Morris

           4th place- Meg Morris

           Emma Baker

           Lexi Martin- alternate

 

Social Studies

 Coached By: Mrs. T. Fuhrmann

 5th Grade- 1st place team

           1st place- Abby Brennan

           5th place- Luke Eason  

           Slate Tatum

           Cole Mormon- alternate

 

6th Grade- 1st place team

           4th place- Bay Morris

           5th place- Meg Morris

           Mia Hunt

           Lucas Sebade- alternate

 

 

Writing

 2nd grade Creative Writing Coached By Mrs. Bell

3rd grade Ready Writing Coached by Mrs. Haverkamp

4th grade Ready Writing Coached by Mrs. Muller

5th & 6th grade Coached by Mrs. Perez

6th grade Editorial Writing Coached by Mrs. Dieter

 

2nd grade Creative Writing-

          1st place- Isaac Reiter

          2nd place- Emalee Cleveland

          3rd place- Brian Fuhrmann

          Henry Flanagan- alternate

 

3rd grade Ready Writing

          1st place- John Rinner

          2nd place- Abigail Riley

          5th place- Eleanor Neu

          Caroline Beck- alternate

 

4th grade Ready Writing

          Luke Reiter

          Noah Klement

          Samuel Metzler

          Addison Brewer- alternate

 

5th grade Ready Writing

          1st place- Abby Brennan

          6th place- Madeline Neu

          Bella Grahl

 

6th  grade Ready Writing

          2nd place- Emma Baker

          4th place- Lexi Martin

          5th place- Macy Bayer

          Blake Parsons- alternate

 

6th grade Editorial Writing

          2nd place- Autumn Hedrick

          3rd place- Emma Baker

          4th place- Madi Hunter

          Mia Hunt- alternate

 

 

Spelling

 3rd, 4th grade Coached By: Mrs. Otto

5th & 6th  grade Coached By: Mrs. Popp

 

3rd grade- 1st place team

          1st place- Ava Hillis

          2nd place- Jordan Neu

          5th place- Sam Bell

          Eden Dulock- alternate

 

4th grade- 1st place team

          1st place- Zachary Metzler

          2nd place- Parker Neu

          Cayla Lockridge

          Noah Klement- alterante

 

5th grade- 1st place team

          3rd place- Austin Henderson

          4th place- Konnor Bloom

          5th place- Abby Brennan

          Cody Williford- alternate

 

6th grade- 1st place team

          1st place- Macy Bayer

          2nd place- Emily Metzler

          Layton Morrow

          Henry Hess- alternate