• LINDSAY LADY KNIGHTS 2015

    DISTRICT 10-AA CHAMPS

    BI-DISTRICT CHAMPS vs. RANGER: 25-7, 25-13, 25-14

    AREA CHAMPS vs. BLUE RIDGE: 21-25, 25-17, 25-10, 25-18

    REGIONAL QUARTER-FINAL CHAMPS vs. TOLAR: 25-11, 25-10, 23-25, 25-13

    REGIONAL SEMI-FINALIST vs. CRAWFORD: 12-25, 13-25, 18-25

    SEASON RECORD: 35-10


    ERIN EARLY                                                                      MAGGIE RILEY                                                     HAYLEY MARION                                

    MORGAN McCLURE                                                       HANNAH DAVIS                                                   KALYN PULTE

    SCOUT TATUM                                                                ABBY HAVERKAMP                                             OLIVIA HERTEL

    SARAH SNIDER                                                                ASHLEY HEDRICK                                                 ASHLEY FLEITMAN

    SYDNEY McCAGE                                                            JOCELYN GREWING                                             MACKENZIE FLEITMAN

    BETHANI CORNELISON

     

    District 10-AA All-District Honors 
    MVP - Erin Early
    Offensive MVP - Jocelyn Grewing
    Setter - Ashley Fleitman
    Co-Libero - Scout Tatum
    Newcomer of the Year - Mackenzie Fleitman
    1st Team - Sarah Snider
                      Morgan McClure
                      Hannah Davis
    2nd Team - Sydney McCage
                       Olivia Hertel
                       Maggie Riley
    Honorable Mention - Bethani Cornelison
    Academic All-District - Caitlin Corcoran
                                           Paisley Cornett
                                           Hannah Davis
                                           Ashley Fleitman
                                           Mackenzie Fleitman
     
    All-Tournament Awards
    Bronte All-Tournament - Sarah Snider
                                             Jocelyn Grewing
                                             Erin Early
    NCTC All-Tournament - Jocelyn Grewing
     
    TGCA All-State Honors
    All-State - Erin Early
                      Jocelyn Grewing
    Academic All-State - Caitlin Corcoran
                                       Paisley Cornett 
                                       Hannah Davis
     
    TSWA All-State Honors
    2nd Team Middle Blocker - Jocelyn Grewing
    Honorable Mention Outside Hitter - Erin Early
    Honorable Mention Middle Blocker - Sarah Snider